College Committees
SSR COLLEGE OF ARTS, COMMERCE & SCIENCE LIST OF COMMITTEES
Scroll to view below full table data
Sr. No. Type of Committee Co-Coordinator of the Committee Members of the Committee
1 Right to Information Dr. Rajeev Singh Dr. Alpana Sharma
2 I.Q.A.C Dr. Jigna Machhi Dr. Jigna Machhi
Mr. Vishwas Khare
Mr. Pravin Chaudhari
Mr. Kailash Bodke
Ms. Jinil Jacob
3 Eligibility Mr. Prakash Patil Co-Coordinator
Mr. Jitendra Rajput
Commerce:
Ms. Shiraz Patel
Ms. Virali Patel
Arts:
Dr. Stuti Bhrigu
BBA:
Mr. Vishal Baldaniya
Science:
Ms. Varsha Rajput
Dr. Swati Kamthan
BBA(CA):
Ms. Sonali Suryawanshi
M.Com:
Mr. Vaibhav Jadhav
MSc:
Ms. Priya Abraham
BCS:
Ms. Jinil Jacob
4 Development & Quality
Improvement Schemes
(BCUD & UGC)
Dr. Rajeev Singh Dr. Jigna Machhi
5 Examination a) Mr. Vishal Khare CEO
b) Mr. Vishal Langaliya- FIRST YEAR UNI EXAM COORDINATOR
c) Mr. Vishal Baldaniya - TERM END EXAM COORDINATOR
Mr. Pravin Chaudhari
Mr. Jitendra Rajput
Mr. Nilesh Baviskar
Mr. Imtiyaz Padarshi
Mr. Vaibhav Jadhav
Ms. Kavita Saptsagar
Ms. Minal Jhala
Dr. Stuti Bhrigu
Ms. Juhi Naik
Mr. Amol Patil
Ms. Shiraz Patel
Ms. Pushpa Rathore
Ms. Priya Abraham
Dr. Prajakta Bagwe
Ms. Mamta Solanki
6 Gymkhana & Sports Mr. Rishikesh Waghchoure Sports Co-ordinator
Mr. Imtiyaz Padarshi

Mr. Jitendra Rajput
Mr. Vishal Baldaniya
Mr. Shantanu Mishra
Mr. Vipul Chaudhary
Mr. Shantanu Mishra
Mr. Kailas Bodke
Dr. Jigar Patel
Dr. Prajakta Bagwe
Ms. Kavita Saptasagar
Ms. Mamta Solanki
Ms. Dixita Parmar
Ms. Sonali Suryawanshi
7 Science Association Mr. Vishwas Khare All faculty members of science
8 Arts Association Mr. Kailas Bodke All faculty members of Arts
9 Commerce Association CMA. Vipin Mishra All faculty members of commerce
10 Discipline Dr. Rajeev Singh All faculty Heads
11 Library Dr. Ruchi Sinha Ms. Minal Jhala
Mr. A.H.Sonai Shaikh
Ms. Juhi Naik
Mr. Amol Patil
Dr. Anita Sanap
Ms. Anjali Mhaskar
12 Student Counseling Cell Ds. Tanu Sharma
13 Cell for Prevention of sexual harassment (Women staff and girls student) Dr. Rajeev Singh Dr. Alpana Sharma
Dr. Jigna Machhi
Dr. Tapashi Sarkar
Ms. Jinil Jacob
Mr. Vishwas Khare
Ms. Rekha Bhuria
14 N.S.S Mr. Shantanu Mishra Ms. Anita Nayak
Mr. Sachin Pawar
Dr. Pravin Patil
Ms. Sweedle D'souza
Mr. Vipul Chaudhary
Ms. Mamta Solanki
Ms. Sonali Suryawanshi
Mr. Mahesh Khairnar
Dr. Jigar Patel
Ms. Minal Jhala
Ms. Dixita Parmar
Dr. Swati Kamthan
15 Cultural & Co-Curricular Activities, Publicity& Inter Collegiate Competitions Mr. A.H.Sonai Shaikh Ms. Varsha Rajput
Dr. Pravin Patil
Ms. Juhi Naik
Ms. Sweedle D'souza
Dr. Anita Sanap
Mr. Vipul Chaudhary
Mr. Vaibhav Jadhav
Mr. Nilesh Baviskar
Ms. Virali Patel
Dr. Prajakta Bagwe
Dr. Swati Desai
Ms. Mamta Solanki
Ms. Sonali Suryawanshi
Mr. Mahesh Khairnar
16 Placement cell Dr. Rajeev Singh Mr. Shantanu Mishra
Dr. Swati Desai
Mr. Vishal Baldaniya
Mr. Nilesh Baviskar
Dr. Pravin Patil
17 Stores -Procurements Ms. Varsha Rajput Ms. Vanita Prabhu
Dr. Swati Kamthan
Mr. Vipul chaudhary
Ms. Dedeepya Katta
18 Health & Medical Mr. Shantanu Mishra All First Year Class Teacher Incharge
19 Anti-Ragging Cell Dr. Rajeev Singh Dr. Alpana Sharma
Dr. Jigna Machhi
Mr. Vishwas Khare
Mr. Rishikesh Waghchoure
Mr. Shantanu Mishra
20 Laboratories Ms. Jinil Jacob
Mr. Mahesh Khairnar
Dr. Tapashi Sarkar
Ms. Vanita Prabhu
Dr. Anita Sanap
Ms. Priya Abraham
Dr. Tanu Sharma
Dr. Swati Kamthan
Mr. Gajul Bhasara
Ms. Hetal Parmar
Mr. Dharmesh Patel
21 Website Maintenance and Updating Ms. Imtiyaz Padarshi Ms. Kavita Saptasagar
22 All India Survey on Higher Education (AISHE) Mr. Pravin Chaudhari Mr. Ashish Walale
23 Staff Room Dr. Alpana Sharma Mr. Sanjay Singh
Dr. Swati Desai
Mr.Sachin Pawar
Dr. Tanu Sharma
Ms. Sheetal Desai
24 Students Record Maintanance Dr. Rajeev Singh All HOD
25 Scholarship Cell Ms. Anita Nayak Mr. Pramod Chaudhri
Mr. Mario Nunes
Mr. Nilesh Baviskar
Scroll to top